Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Rhodeus fangi (Miao, 1934) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Pararhodeus fangi Miao, 1934 (synonym)

Common names:

Hořavka Fangova Czech

方氏鰟鲏 Mandarin Chinese

方氏鳑鲏 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Rhodeus

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Zhujiang, Changjiang, Huanghe and Heilongjiang rivers in China.; China; Oriental

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc373db6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search