Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Rachovia stellifer (Thomerson & Turner, 1973) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Rivulus stellifer Thomerson & Turner, 1973 (synonym)

Common names:

Helmilyyrapyrstö Finnish

Helmiriippuja Finnish

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cyprinodontiformes

LSID

Family Rivulidae

LSID

Genus Rachovia

LSID

Distribution:

America, South - Inland waters; Neotropical; South America: Venezuela.; Venezuela

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Costa, Wilson J.E.M., Data last modified by FishBase 17-Nov-2000

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc62960a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search