Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Discogobio yunnanensis (Regan, 1907) (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Discognathus yunnanensis Regan, 1907 (synonym)

Garra yunnanensis (Regan, 1907) (synonym)

Common names:

Hrouzek junanský Czech

云南盘鮈 Mandarin Chinese

雲南盤鮈 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Discogobio

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: China.; China; Oriental; Yangtze

Additional data:

Authorship and date from Eschmeyer (Ref. 33021).

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc5b6326-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search