Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Hucho bleekeri Kimura, 1934 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Hucho bleckeri Kimura, 1934 (synonym)

Common names:

Sichuan taimen English

虎嘉哲罗鱼 Mandarin Chinese

虎嘉哲羅魚 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Salmoniformes

LSID

Family Salmonidae

LSID

Genus Hucho

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: China.; China; Palearctic; Yangtze

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:df4f6c08-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search