Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Gnathopogon taeniellus (Nichols, 1925) (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Gnathopogon tienmusanensis (Chu, 1931) (synonym)

Leucogobio polytaenia tienmusanensis Chu, 1931 (synonym)

Leucogobio taeniellus Nichols, 1925 (synonym)

Leucogobio tienmusanensis Chu, 1931 (synonym)

Common names:

Hrouzenka minenská Czech

細紋頜鬚鮈 Mandarin Chinese

细纹颌须鮈 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Gnathopogon

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: China.; China; Palearctic

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc5acf38-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search