Species details

You selected Racoma taliensis (Regan, 1907). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:

Schizothorax taliensis Regan, 1907 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Racoma taliensis (Regan, 1907) (synonym)

Common names:

Dali schizothoracin English

Marinka talifunská Czech

大理裂腹魚 Mandarin Chinese

大理裂腹鱼 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Schizothorax

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Erhai Lake in Yunnan, China.; China; Mekong; Oriental

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 17-Jul-2001

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc5abf48-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search