Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Schizothorax prenanti (Tchang, 1930) (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Oreinus prenanti Tchang, 1930 (synonym)

Racoma prenanti (Tchang, 1930) (synonym)

Common names:

Marinka Prenantova Czech

齊口裂腹魚 Mandarin Chinese

齐口裂腹鱼 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Schizothorax

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: China.; China; Palearctic; Yangtze

Additional data:

Author and date McAllister (Ref. 27116).

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc5ac330-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search