Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Garra apogon (Norman, 1925) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Discognathus apogon Norman, 1925 (synonym)

Common name:

Gara tonkinská Czech

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Garra

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Viet Nam.; Oriental; Viet Nam

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 30-Sep-2003

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc5abde0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search