Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Toxabramis swinhonis GŁnther, 1873 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Toxabramis paiyantieni Mori, 1941 (synonym)

Common names:

Cejnovec čínský Czech

似鱎 Chinese, Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Toxabramis

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Yangtze River, Yellow River and other river systems in China.; China; Palearctic; Yangtze; Yellow River

Additional data:

Author and date from Eschmeyer (Ref. 33021).

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc3ad372-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search