Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Coris debueni Randall, 1999 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Coris sp. Not applicable (ambiguous synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d757d544-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Labridae

LSID

Genus Coris

LSID

Distribution:

Easter Island; Eastern Pacific: known only from the Easter Island.; Pacific Ocean; Pacific, Southeast

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Westneat, Mark

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc3ab202-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search