Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Helcogrammoides chilensis (Cancino, 1960) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Tripterygion chilensis Cancino, 1960 (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Tripterygiidae

LSID

Genus Helcogrammoides

LSID

Distribution:

Chile; Humboldt Current; Pacific Ocean; Pacific, Southeast; Southeast Pacific: Chile.

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Fricke, Ronald

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc3aa5aa-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search