Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Stomias danae Ege, 1933 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Stomias boa danae Ege, 1933 (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Stomiiformes

LSID

Family Stomiidae

LSID

Genus Stomias

LSID

Distribution:

Pacific Ocean.; Pacific, Eastern Central; Pacific, Western Central; American Samoa; Hawaii (USA)

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc84b816-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search