Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Cantherhines tiki Randall, 1964 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Cantherines tiki Randall, 1964 (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Tetraodontiformes

LSID

Family Monacanthidae

LSID

Genus Cantherhines

LSID

Distribution:

Chile; Easter Island; Humboldt Current; Pacific Ocean; Pacific, Southeast; Southeast Pacific: Easter Island.

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Hutchins, Barry

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc5e03a6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search