Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Rhodeus spinalis Oshima, 1926 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Pseudoperilampus hainanensis Nichols & Pope, 1927 (synonym)

Common names:

Hořavka hajnanská Czech

刺鰭鰟鲏 Mandarin Chinese

刺鳍鳑鲏 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Rhodeus

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Hainan Island and Xi Jiang basin in China; expected to occur in Viet Nam.; China; Oriental; Viet Nam; Xi Jiang River

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 07-Oct-2003

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc2ed0ae-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search