Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Sinibrama melrosei (Nichols & Pope, 1927) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Megalobrama melrosei Nichols & Pope, 1927 (synonym)

Common names:

Cejnovec nodoanský Czech

海南华鳊 Mandarin Chinese

海南華鯿 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Sinibrama

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Laos, Viet Nam and southern China.; China; Lao People's Dem. Rep.; Oriental; Viet Nam; Xi Jiang River

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 04-Oct-2002

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc2ec37a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search