Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Xenocypris davidi Bleeker, 1871 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Xenocypris davidi davidi Bleeker, 1871 (synonym)

Xenocypris dividi Bleeker, 1871 (synonym)

Xenocypris insularis Nichols & Pope, 1927 (synonym)

Common names:

Drobník Davidův Czech

黄尾鮰 Mandarin Chinese

黃尾鮰 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Xenocypris

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: China.; China; Palearctic; Yili River

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc2ec21c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search