Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Cobitis macrostigma Dabry de Thiersant, 1872 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Lepidocephalus macrostigma (Dabry de Thiersant, 1872) (synonym)

Common names:

Sekavec velkoskvrnný Czech

大斑鰍 Mandarin Chinese

大斑鳅 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cobitidae

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d7649df6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008

Genus Cobitis

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Yangtze River, China.; China; Palearctic

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc30dbec-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search