Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Poropuntius faucis (Smith, 1945) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Puntius faucis Smith, 1945 (synonym)

Common name:

Parmička mepingská Czech

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Poropuntius

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Chao Phraya basin, Thailand.; Chao Phraya River; Oriental; Thailand

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 18-Sep-2001

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc6161d6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search