Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Mystacoleucus chilopterus Fowler, 1935 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

Palang malajský Czech

月斑長臀魮 Mandarin Chinese

月斑长臀魮 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Mystacoleucus

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Malay Peninsula and Chao Phraya and Mae Khlong basins (Ref. 26580) and the Mekong basin (Ref. 43281).; Chao Phraya River; China; Lao People's Dem. Rep.; Mae Klong; Mekong; Oriental; Thailand

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 03-Aug-2001

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc30bcfc-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search