Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Discherodontus schroederi (Smith, 1945) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Acrossocheilus schroederi Smith, 1945 (synonym)

Common names:

Parmoun Schroederův Czech

施氏盘齿魮 Mandarin Chinese

施氏盤齒魮 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Discherodontus

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Mekong and Chao Phraya basins.; Chao Phraya River; Mekong; Oriental; Thailand

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc30a8fc-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search