Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Diptychus kaznakovi (Nikolskii, 1903) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Ptychobarbus kaznakovi Nikolskii, 1903 (synonym)

Common names:

Bilobed-lip schizothoracin English

Osman Kaznakovův Czech

裸腹叶须鱼(裸腹重唇鱼) Mandarin Chinese

裸腹葉鬚魚(裸腹重唇魚) Mandarin Chinese

裸腹重唇魚 Mandarin Chinese

裸腹重唇鱼 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Diptychus

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Tibet.; China; Mekong; Palearctic; Qinghai; Salween; Yangtze

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc6a782a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search