Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Schizothorax macropogon Regan, 1905 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Racoma macropogon (Regan, 1905) (synonym)

Schizothorax micropogon Regan, 1905 (synonym)

Common names:

Marinka lhaská Czech

巨须裂腹鱼 Mandarin Chinese

巨鬚裂腹魚 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Schizothorax

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Brahmaputra in Tibet (Ref. 32617) and Xizang Autonomous Region, China (Ref. 33800).; Brahmaputra; China; Indus; Pakistan; Palearctic

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc5a1dae-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search