Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Lampanyctus omostigma Gilbert, 1908 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

同点珍灯鱼 Mandarin Chinese

同點珍燈魚 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Myctophiformes

LSID

Family Myctophidae

LSID

Genus Lampanyctus

LSID

Distribution:

China; Eastern Central Pacific.; Pacific, Eastern Central; Pacific, Western Central; South China Sea

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Paxton, John

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc2e4f12-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search