Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Gobionellus daguae (Eigenmann, 1918) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Gobius daguae Eigenmann, 1918 (synonym)

Common names:

Choco goby English

細齒小鰕虎魚 Mandarin Chinese

细齿小鰕虎鱼 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Gobiidae

LSID

Genus Gobionellus

LSID

Distribution:

Colombia; Eastern Pacific: Panama and Colombia.; Pacific Ocean; Pacific, Eastern Central; Panama

Additional data:

Date from Eschmeyer (Ref. 26282).

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc7a28e2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search