Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Bathyraja hubbsi Ishihara & Ishiyama, 1985 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

mud skate English

赫氏深海鰩 Mandarin Chinese

赫氏深海鳐 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Elasmobranchii

LSID

Order Rajiformes

LSID

Family Rajidae

LSID

Genus Bathyraja

LSID

Distribution:

Northwest Pacific: Bering Sea.; Pacific, Northwest

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : McEachran, John, Data last modified by FishBase 07-Aug-2001

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc3716e2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search