Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Aphyosemion deltaense Radda, 1976 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Fundulopanchax deltaense (Radda, 1976) (synonym)

Common names:

Delta killi English

Delta-Prachtkärpfling German

三角旗鮰 Chinese, Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cyprinodontiformes

LSID

Family Nothobranchiidae

LSID

Genus Aphyosemion

LSID

Distribution:

Africa: swampy zones located between the delta of Niger and the Warri.; Africa-Inland Waters; Ethiopian; Niger; Nigeria

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee6c8022-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search