Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Gephyrocharax intermedius Meek & Hildebrand, 1916 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common name:

Sardinita Spanish

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Characiformes

LSID

Family Characidae

LSID

Genus Gephyrocharax

LSID

Distribution:

America, North - Inland waters; Central America: Chamae River basin.; Neotropical; Panama

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 18-May-2000

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee6a6742-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search