Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Serrasalmus neveriensis Machado-Allison, Fink, López Rojas & Rodenas, 1993 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

委內瑞拉鋸脂鯉 Mandarin Chinese

委内瑞拉锯脂鲤 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Characiformes

LSID

Family Characidae

LSID

Genus Serrasalmus

LSID

Distribution:

America, South - Inland waters; Neotropical; South America: Coastal rivers of Venezuela.; Venezuela

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 25-Jun-2001

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee6a1f62-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search