Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Characidium declivirostre Steindachner, 1915 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

斜吻溪脂鯉 Mandarin Chinese

斜吻溪脂鲤 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Characiformes

LSID

Family Crenuchidae

LSID

Genus Characidium

LSID

Distribution:

Amazon; America, South - Inland waters; Brazil; Neotropical; Orinoco; South America: Orinoco and Amazon River basins.; Venezuela

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 16-May-2000

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee6907c6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search