Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Amblygobius tekomaji (Smith, 1959) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Seychellia tekomaji Smith, 1959 (synonym)

Common names:

泰氏鈍鰕虎魚 Mandarin Chinese

泰氏钝鰕虎鱼 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Gobiidae

LSID

Genus Amblygobius

LSID

Distribution:

Indian Ocean; Indian Ocean, Western; Mozambique; Seychelles; Western Indian Ocean: Mozambique and Seychelles.

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 22-Jun-1999

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc2e84d2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search