Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Umbrina reedi GŁnther, 1880 (accepted name)

Synonym:

Sciaena reedi (GŁnther, 1880) (synonym)

Common names:

里氏短须石首鱼 Mandarin Chinese

里氏短鬚石首魚 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Sciaenidae

LSID

Genus Umbrina

LSID

Distribution:

Chile; Humboldt Current; Juan FernŠndez Islands; Pacific Ocean; Pacific, Southeast; Southeast Pacific: Juan FernŠndez Islands.

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc826e62-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search