Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Pseudophoxinus antalyae Bogutskaya, 1992 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

Slunka turecká Czech

土耳其拟鱥 Mandarin Chinese

土耳其擬鱥 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Pseudophoxinus

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Turkey.; Palearctic; Turkey

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc6086b2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search