Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Pseudophoxinus anatolicus (Hankó, 1925) (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Acanthorutilus anatolicus Hankó, 1925 (synonym)

Acanthorutilus anatolicus caralis Battalgil, 1942 (synonym)

Phoxinellus anatolicus (Hankó, 1925) (synonym)

Common names:

Yag baligi English

Slunka anatolská Czech

Slunka maloasijská Czech

Yag baligi Turkish

东方小鱥 Mandarin Chinese

东方拟鱥 Mandarin Chinese

東方小鱥 Mandarin Chinese

東方擬鱥 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Pseudophoxinus

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Turkey; Palearctic; Turkey

Additional data:

Year follows Ref. 54621.

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 22-Jun-1999

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc60854a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search