Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Osteochilus kuekenthali Ahl, 1922 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

Tvrdoretka Kuekenthalova Czech

库氏纹唇鱼 Mandarin Chinese

庫氏紋唇魚 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Osteochilus

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Borneo, Indonesia.; Indonesia; Oriental

Additional data:

Status uncertain in Eschmeyer (Ref. 33021).

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc606326-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search