Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Steindachnerina fasciata (Vari & Géry, 1985) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Curimata fasciata Vari & Géry, 1985 (synonym)

Common names:

条纹斯坦达脂鲤 Mandarin Chinese

條紋斯坦達脂鯉 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Characiformes

LSID

Family Curimatidae

LSID

Genus Steindachnerina

LSID

Distribution:

America, South - Inland waters; Brazil; Madeira; Neotropical; South America: upper portions of the eastern drainages of the Madeira River basin in Brazil.

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Vari, Richard P., Data last modified by FishBase 22-May-2000

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc6009c6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search