Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Brama pauciradiata Moteki, Fujita & Last, 1995 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

少輻烏魴 Mandarin Chinese

少辐乌鲂 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Bramidae

LSID

Genus Brama

LSID

Distribution:

Australia; Coral Sea and GBR; Indian Ocean; Indian Ocean, Eastern; Indo-Pacific: Australia and Coral Sea.; North Australian Shelf; Northeast Australian shelf; Northwest Australian Shelf; Pacific Ocean; Pacific, Western Central

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Thompson, Bruce

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc5ffbd4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search