Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Gobionellus stomatus Starks, 1913 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

Amoré Portuguese

Peixe-flor Portuguese

大口小鰕虎魚 Mandarin Chinese

大口小鰕虎鱼 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Gobiidae

LSID

Genus Gobionellus

LSID

Distribution:

Atlantic Ocean; Atlantic, Southwest; Brazil; Southwest Atlantic: endemic to Brazil.

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc5fa116-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search