Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Discogobio tetrabarbatus Lin, 1931 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

Hrouzek čtyřvousý Czech

四须盘鮈 Mandarin Chinese

四鬚盤鮈 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Discogobio

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: southern China.; China; Oriental; Xi Jiang River

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc5f55ee-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search