Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Gadomus denticulatus Gilbert & Hubbs, 1920 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

小齿鼠鳕 Mandarin Chinese

小齒鼠鱈 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Gadiformes

LSID

Family Macrouridae

LSID

Genus Gadomus

LSID

Distribution:

Pacific Ocean; Pacific, Western Central; Philippines; Western Central Pacific: Philippines and the East Indies.

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Iwamoto, Tomio

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc58442a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search