Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Coelorinchus triocellatus Gilbert & Hubbs, 1920 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Caelorinchus triocellatus Gilbert & Hubbs, 1920 (synonym)

Coelorhynchus triocellatus Gilbert & Hubbs, 1920 (synonym)

Common names:

三睛斑腔吻鱈 Mandarin Chinese

三睛斑腔吻鳕 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Gadiformes

LSID

Family Macrouridae

LSID

Genus Coelorinchus

LSID

Distribution:

Pacific Ocean; Pacific, Western Central; Philippines; Western Central Pacific: Philippines.

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Iwamoto, Tomio, Data last modified by FishBase 11-Jun-2007

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc364546-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search