Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Coelorinchus cingulatus Gilbert & Hubbs, 1920 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Caelorinchus cingulatus Gilbert & Hubbs, 1920 (synonym)

Caelorinchus cinguletus Gilbert & Hubbs, 1920 (synonym)

Caelorinchus dorsalis (non Gilbert & Hubbs, 1920) (misapplied name)

Coelorhynchus cingulatus Gilbert & Hubbs, 1920 (synonym)

Common names:

帶斑腔吻鱈 Mandarin Chinese

带斑腔吻鳕 Mandarin Chinese

横带须鳕 Mandarin Chinese

橫帶鬚鱈 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Gadiformes

LSID

Family Macrouridae

LSID

Genus Coelorinchus

LSID

Distribution:

Pacific Ocean; Pacific, Northwest; Pacific, Western Central; Philippines; South China Sea; Taiwan; Western Central Pacific: Philippines (Ref. 280). Reported from Taiwan (Ref. 54421).

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Iwamoto, Tomio, Data last modified by FishBase 08-Jun-2007

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc36329a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search