Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Anabarilius qionghaiensis Chen, 1986 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

Kulter sečuánský Czech

邛海白魚 Mandarin Chinese

邛海白鱼 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Anabarilius

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: restricted to southwest China.; China; Oriental; Yangtze

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:df5f0dde-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search