Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Chondrostoma angorense Elvira, 1987 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Chondrostoma nasus angorensis Elvira, 1987 (synonym)

Chondrostoma regium (Heckel, 1843) (ambiguous synonym)

Common names:

Ostroretka anatolská Czech

皇軟口魚 Mandarin Chinese

皇软口鱼 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Cypriniformes

LSID

Family Cyprinidae

LSID

Genus Chondrostoma

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: Sakarya and Kizilirmak River basins in northern Anatolia, Turkey.; Kizilirmak; Palearctic; Turkey

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc7342c0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search