Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Didogobius splechtnai Ahnelt & Patzner, 1995 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

Ghiozzo di Splechtna Italian

Gobi de Splechtna Catalan

Istarski glavoc Croatian

Splechtna-Grundel German

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Gobiidae

LSID

Genus Didogobius

LSID

Distribution:

Croatia; Italy; Mediterranean and Black Sea; Mediterranean Sea; Mediterranean Sea: Spain and Italy.; Spain

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc73265a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search