Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Oxyurichthys takagi Pezold, 1998 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

高木氏沟鰕虎鱼 Mandarin Chinese

高木氏溝鰕虎魚 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Gobiidae

LSID

Genus Oxyurichthys

LSID

Distribution:

Pacific, Western Central; Palau; Western Pacific: known only from Palau.

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc7316a6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search