Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Coelorinchus aratrum Gilbert, 1905 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Caelorinchus aratrum Gilbert, 1905 (synonym)

Coelorhynchus aratrum Gilbert, 1905 (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Gadiformes

LSID

Family Macrouridae

LSID

Genus Coelorinchus

LSID

Distribution:

Eastern Central Pacific: off Oahu and Kauai, Hawaii.; Hawaii (USA); Insular Pacific-Hawaiian; Pacific Ocean; Pacific, Eastern Central

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Group expert : Iwamoto, Tomio, Data last modified by FishBase 04-Jun-2007

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc72bf30-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search