Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Pseudexostoma yunnanensis (Tchang, 1935) (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Exostoma yunnanensis (Tchang, 1935) (synonym)

Glyptosternum yunnanensis Tchang, 1935 (synonym)

Pseudexostoma yunnanensis yunnanensis (Tchang, 1935) (synonym)

Common names:

云南拟鰋 Mandarin Chinese

雲南擬鰋 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Siluriformes

LSID

Family Sisoridae

LSID

Genus Pseudexostoma

LSID

Distribution:

Asia - Inland waters; Asia: known only from the upper Dayinjiang (an upper branch of the Irrawaddy River), China.; China; Irrawaddy River; Oriental

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc5a31d6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search