Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Hypobrycon maromba Malabarba & Malabarba, 1994 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

苦下啮脂鲤 Mandarin Chinese

苦下齧脂鯉 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d74fcd5e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Characiformes

LSID

Family Characidae

LSID

Genus Hypobrycon

LSID

Distribution:

America, South - Inland waters; Brazil; Neotropical; South America: upper Rio Uruguay drainage.; Uruguay

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc70cb58-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search