Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Tyttocharax tambopatensis Weitzman & Ortega, 1995 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

秘鲁泰托脂鲤 Mandarin Chinese

秘魯泰托脂鯉 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Characiformes

LSID

Family Characidae

LSID

Genus Tyttocharax

LSID

Distribution:

America, South - Inland waters; Neotropical; Peru; South America: Manu and Tambopata River basins.

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 19-May-2000

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc70e098-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search