Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Knodus orteguasae (Fowler, 1943) (accepted name)

Synonym:

Bryconamericus orteguasae Fowler, 1943 (synonym)

Common names:

奥特加诺德脂鲤 Mandarin Chinese

奧特加諾德脂鯉 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Characiformes

LSID

Family Characidae

LSID

Genus Knodus

LSID

Distribution:

America, South - Inland waters; Colombia; Neotropical; South America: Caquetá River basin.

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Data last modified by FishBase 31-May-2001

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc7a4ab6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2008


New search